Thursday, 14 March 2013

Learning New Things.....;)

Hiiii Friends......
I am back.....:):)...I know it took me so long since my last post.....was busy enjoying my Completion....;);)
Now here I have share few interesting things....In past few month, i came across with some people, few incidence and few things which taught me some lessons.......

I have learned that most of things i worry about actually never happens..;)

I have learned that homemade "Gajjar ka halwa" should be eaten while still warm....;):p

I have learned that being scolded/shouted without your fault, makes u feel bad..n still u can't do anything..:(:'(

I have learned that you shouldn't compare yourself with others..bcoz what u can do best, Others can't do..:);)

I have learned that the more creative you are, the more things you notice..

I have learned that good advice is hard to give but harder to follow...:-(..:{

I have learned that if you like chilly flakes, garlic paste or chat masala..You can make almost anything taste good.......;);p..[Now a days meggi masala can also works...;) :p]

I have learned that standing in balcony with cup of hot coffee watching sunset makes you feel good.

I have learned that you can get by on charm for about fifteen minutes. After that, you'd better know something,.;):p

I have learned that when i have pains, i don't have to be painful to others.

I have learned that if you care, it shows.....but being nice, caring, helpful is not just enough......:(:'(.

I have learned that if you planned to shop n very much excited about never find any good stuff to buy.....n "saala" jab pocket khali, tabi sub jaga kuch achaa stock dikhta hey....Dammm....:(:[

I have learned that keep your phone charged always....bcuz it happens when you actually  wants to talk to someone urgently ,your beloved phone bhaishaab dies or about to die.

I have learned that humming your fav. Song when you're upset can calm down your mind.

I have learned that Whatsapp is much much better than stupid "hike"....;):p

I have learned that no matter how bad it gets, when someone support and says, "Don't worry, everything will be fine" really cheers you up..:);*)

I have learned that i still have a lot to learn...lolzz.....:):);)

R u P e s H….GoR
Keep :):):)

Monday, 2 April 2012

There is always Something…..!!!!!

Here I m back ….sorry guys for being so late…..
As I was busy celebrating my result n new  “Doc” kind of feeling in phase of “Internship”….HUURRRYYYY…..:);)..!!

But now it’s time to clean some air about something …..

Life can be strange, as the time passes by, the more we learn about feelings and confidence in people, the more you get disappointed… Every time when you try to be sincere and show who you really are and care for the people….they think that all this is not real. Some people don’t understand in the same way you do and they try to find other intentions in your actions…..And with that mentality, they make picture of yourself in their mind as “selfish n narrow minded person”…WTF.. !!!!

Perhaps as much you want to see the good of someone, they will never understand that you are real and honest. We learn this world is not easy, you meet people in your life, but you don't know if you can trust them anymore.., A time comes that you don't have to explain why you don't trust people, now only thing is that you just don't want be get hurt anymore….

After all this,, you turn to be one person who don’t speak much…now you are not much interested what other people are thinking of you… you are only involved in yourself n things around you….
So all I mean to say is that ..Don’t judge people by the way they look, they act, or they behave…because all those things can/may be reflection of past…but try to find the real truth behind it…n respect person for what he/she is……

As said “there is always Something  special behind everything….” Lollllzzzz…..;)J

Saturday, 12 November 2011

Its all about going thru from a bio student to "DOCTOR"........

Last night i read this wonderfull n nicely written article somewhere n thought i should share it with u  all guys.......enjoyy readinngg........

Oh.. MBBS.. must be really difficult na?"
- Hmm.. well .. err.. yeah.. (looking away and thinking) -Yes, it is! Let me explain....

12th std.: BIOLOGY was one of the subjects. Though the first chapter every bio student reads is the one towards the end i.e. "Reproduction". Yeah, people are just 16 then and their hormones are at the best! Only when they turn to that chapter, they realize that first 20 pages is about Reproduction on plants which always throws the most confusing MCQs in the entrance. However, done with all that mess and you're through to a medical college.

-----In Medical College-----

1st yr MBBS: The over-enthusiast period of your entire career. You've heard all the rumors about ragging and you really don't want to get into it. But, somehow your "Attitude" of "ignoring your seniors" or "replying to them rudely" gets you in trouble.
New college, new atmosphere, new subjects, new people. For the first 6 months, everybody's sugar coated and serene and harmless. So they can pick like minds and then spend the rest of their journey together.
They always carry all the books to college (even if its not needed).
They wear clean and neatly ironed aprons.
They keep their stethoscopes back in the plastic cover once used.
They always ask for books/question papers/journals/tips/cheat codes from their seniors.
They study like crazy for their exams.
Attendance: 98-100%

2nd yr MBBS: Wohoo..the joy of passing first year takes a complete toll on their studies. Nobody studies in their 2nd yr. because they now know the pattern of examination and how predictable the final exam papers are.
They're new to clinics. The hospital rotations just begin. They come in full attendance for it.
An absolute curious bunch till the time the professor starts teaching and they realize that everything's going tangent to their heads!
The crowd that loiters around the most. How else do you kill 1 and half yrs?
Catches first day, first show of even Himesh movies. Parties. Fest. Fashion.
And the bunking starts.
Attendance: 50-60%

3rd yr MBBS: Wow! almost 3 yrs gone by. Yes, you engineering and other degree course students, we know you're in your final year and we're in our 3rd! Not because we failed, you idiots! But because of our medical education system, we run 6 months behind your years.
They're the confident lot.
The one that's done with all the bitching and cribbing.
Everyone's sobered down, Almost! Students are mainly seen in formals and unironed aprons with loads of stains from the past years.
One prefers watching Ashutosh Gowarikar's "Whats your Rashee?" over studying PSM.
Confusion of whether to join PG entrance classes begins. All India or US or UK or Marriage?
Attendance: 40-50%

Final yr MBBS: The super busy geeks. Even the permanent absentees start attending.
Cramming and struggling throughout the year.
They lose weight, hair, age. It shows that they're medical students.
They know a lot!!! or at least, pretend to..well, cause they're supposed to.
Journals, submissions, cases, surgeries take up so much of your time that you can't even celebrate festivals.
They totally spend extra time in getting their basics right. The first year books start coming out.
They quietly sneak (slyly) in the wards during the evenings to master the art of "history taking and examination".
This in true terms is the year every common man thinks we go through each day.
Attendance: 20-30% (Because everyone's only studying. After all, getting an externship depends on this score!)

INTERNS.. Let's leave that for next time! They deserve it ;)

R u P e $ |-|....:).....\o/

(originally written by Suranjana Basak)

Tuesday, 16 August 2011

The Important Things In Life

hey hiii..guys...Its my first was very much confused what to write....hmmm......finally i came up with this......enjoyyy reading n comment your thought....:) 

someone told me this very interesting story few years ago to build up my mind n help me to set my priorities.. 

A philosophy professor stood before his class with some items on the table in front of him. When the class began, wordlessly he picked up a very large and empty jar and proceeded to fill it with rocks.

He then asked the students if the jar was full. They agreed that it was.

So the professor then picked up a box of pebbles(very small rocks,but larger than sand) and poured them into the jar. He shook the jar lightly. The pebbles, of course, rolled into the open areas between the rocks.

He then asked the students again if the jar was full. They agreed it was.

The professor picked up a box of sand and poured it into the jar. Of course, the sand filled up everything else.
He then asked once more if the jar was full. The students responded with a unanimous “Yes.”

“Now,” said the professor, “I want you to recognize that this jar represents your life. The rocks are the important things – your family, your partner, your health, your children – things that if everything else was lost and only they remained, your life would still be full.
The pebbles are the other things that matter – like your job, your house, your car.

The sand is everything else. The small stuff.”
“If you put the sand into the jar first,” he continued “there is no room for the pebbles or the rocks. The same goes for your life.

If you spend all your time and energy on the small stuff, you will never have room for the things that are important to you. Pay attention to the things that are critical to your happiness. Play with your children. Take your partner out dancing. There will always be time to go to work or to do other stuff.

Take care of the rocks first – the things that really matter. Set your priorities. The rest is just sand.”.......

what i really mean to say is that choice is yours n only yours............:) ennnnjjjjjyyyyy life at your fulllessstttt n with high node but with keeping life in your hands.........:)

have a great time ahead........:)